Who are we

Company name: Horvath Wolf d.o.o.
Address: Petračićeva 6, 10000 Zagreb
VAT ID: 21975632012
IBAN: HR02 2390001 1101088933 (HPB d.d., Zagreb)
MBS: 081259251 (Commercial Court in Zagreb)
Founding capital: 20.000,00 kn (paid in full)
Director: Ivan Horvat
Contact: info@horvathwolf.eu

Why we process your data

Newsletter subscription

Purpose: We use your e-mail address to send you newsletters about interesting facts and news in the field of privacy and personal data protection.

Legal basis: Newsletter subscription is voluntary, based on your consent.

If you have used or expressed an interest in some of our consulting or training services, we will send you a newsletter that could be useful and interesting to you. In that case, the processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest.

You can easily unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by following a link available at the bottom of every newsletter. After you unsubscribe, you will no longer receive our newsletters.

Data retention: We will keep the data relating to you for up to 6 months after you unsubscribe, as proof of your unsubscribing and to ensure that we don’t send out newsletters to you anymore.

Issuing a quote

Purpose: We use your email address, first and last name, company name, and phone number in order to be able to issue a quote for the requested service, to have you registered for a training course, or to provide any other necessary information as per your request.

Legal basis: We issue quotes only on request, therefore the processing of personal data is based on taking steps on your request prior to entering into a contract.

Data retention: We will keep the data relating to you for as long as we keep on providing the service. The data we are required to keep in order to conform to our legal obligations, we do so based on special regulations related to contractual relationships, finances and accounting, and other obligations to which we are subject to.

Third parties

Data recipients: We do not share your data with other data controllers. We use only proven and reliable data processors – hosting provider for this website and an email automation service (for newsletters) – Sendinblue which is based in Paris, France.

Links to other websites: When in our articles and newsletters we provide links to other websites, we cannot guarantee the same level of privacy on those websites as is on our website, so be sure to read the terms of use of the websites you visit.

Cookies

We use only cookies which are necessary to run this website. When using contact forms on this website, we use session cookies which are immediately removed once the form is submitted.

We respect your privacy and want to earn your trust, so we do not use any analytical nor third-party cookies.

Your rights

Your have the right of access, rectification, and restriction of processing of your personal data. Additionally, depending on the legal basis and the means of the processing, you may also have the right to erasure, data portability, object and to withdraw your consent.

Any requests and inqueries should be sent to info@horvathwolf.eu

You may also file a complaint with Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP) at the following address: Selska cesta 136, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia; or at azop@azop.hr.